Bear Creek Music & Arts Festival, 11/12 – 11/14/10, Live Oak, FL- Umphreys McGee, moe – Including Freekbass as Artist At Large

0
63

bear creek music festivalThe 2010 Bear Creek Music & Arts Festival is taking place at The Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park in Live Oak, FL. The gates are open from noon until midnight on Thursday, November 11th. On Friday, gates are open from 8:00AM until midnight. On Saturday, gates are open from 8:00AM until 10:00PM. On Sunday, gates are open from 8:00AM until 4:00PM.

BUY TICKETS

Artists at Large: Fred Wesley, Pee Wee Ellis, Chali 2na, Skerik, Mike Dillon, The Shady Horns, Kofi Burbridge, Jennifer Hartswick, Yonrico Scott, Jans Ingber, Donna Hopkins & Freekbass

Daily Schedule

Wednesday, November 10
* The Heavy Pets
* Honey Island Swamp Band
* Zoogma
* Aquaphonics

Thursday. November 11
* Umphrey’s McGee
* Toubab Krewe
* Rebirth Brass Band
* John Brown’s Body
* Garaj Mahal
* The Heavy Pets
* Lubriphonic
* Billy Iuso & The Restless Natives
* The London Souls
* Flight Risk
* Suenalo
* The Fritz

Friday, November 12
* Umphrey’s McGee
* Soulive
* The New Mastersounds
* Perpetual Groove
* Everyone Orchestra
* Chali 2’na Duo
* Zach Deputy
* Toubab Krewe
* Papa Grows Funk
* Bernie Worrell & Socialybrium
* Big Sam’s Funky Nation
* John Brown’s Body
* Alex B
* Eliot Lipp
* DJ Motion Potion
* Tony Hall Band
* Sam Kininger Band
* Garaj Mahal
* Orgone
* The Macpodz
* Lubriphonic
* The London Souls
* The Malah
* Greenhouse Lounge
* Papadosio
* The Burnin Smyrnans
* Diocious
* Lingo
* FSU Blues Band

Saturday, November 13
* Moe.
* Maceo Parker
* Ivan Neville’s Dumpstajam
* Lettuce
* The New Deal
* Perpetual Groove
* Bonobo Live Band
* Break Science
* George Porter Jr. & the Runnin Pardners
* DJ Logic
* Will Bernard Band
* Eric Krasno & Chapter 2
* The Dead Kenny G’s
* Dubconscious
* Alex B
* Eliot Lipp
* DJ Motion Potion
* Orgone
* Rubblebucket
* The Macpodz
* Snarky Puppy
* Cadillac Jones
* The Soular System
* Catfish Alliance
* Saltwater Grass
* Green Hit
* Cope
* Curious Circus
* Spiritual Rez
* Entropy
* Tazerfunk
* Team Jaguar

Sunday, November 14
* Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk
* Lettuce
* The New Mastersounds
* George Porter & the Runnin Pardners
* Zach Deputy
* The Brian Stoltz Band
* Dr. Klaw
* DJ Logic
* Brock Butler
* Nigel Hall Band
* Josh Phillips Folk Festival
* The Legendary JC’s
* Matt Grondin Band
* Van Ghost
* Avis Berry’s Soul Revue

http://www.bearcreekmusicfestival.com